SENATE REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE ASSIGNMENTS FOR THE 114TH CONGRESS

U.S. Senate Republicans announced their committee assignments for the 114th Congress. The assignments are subject to ratification by the Republican Conference as well as the full Senate. New Committee Chairs will be selected by a vote of the members of each respective panel and then ratified by the Republican Conference.

 

Agriculture, Nutrition and Forestry

Pat Roberts, Kansas

Thad Cochran, Mississippi

Mitch McConnell, Kentucky

John Boozman, Arkansas

John Hoeven, North Dakota

David Perdue, Georgia

Joni Ernst, Iowa

Thom Tillis, North Carolina

Ben Sasse, Nebraska

Chuck Grassley, Iowa

John Thune, South Dakota

 

Appropriations

Thad Cochran, Mississippi

Mitch McConnell, Kentucky

Richard Shelby, Alabama

Lamar Alexander, Tennessee

Susan Collins, Maine

Lisa Murkowski, Alaska

Lindsey Graham, South Carolina

Mark Kirk, Illinois

Roy Blunt, Missouri

Jerry Moran, Kansas

John Hoeven, North Dakota

John Boozman, Arkansas

Shelley Moore Capito, West Virginia

Bill Cassidy, Louisiana

James Lankford, Oklahoma

Steve Daines, Montana

 

Armed Services

John McCain, Arizona

James Inhofe, Oklahoma

Jeff Sessions, Alabama

Roger Wicker, Mississippi

Kelly Ayotte, New Hampshire

Deb Fischer, Nebraska

Tom Cotton, Arkansas

Mike Rounds, South Dakota

Joni Ernst, Iowa

Thom Tillis, North Carolina

Dan Sullivan, Alaska

Mike Lee, Utah

Lindsey Graham, South Carolina

Ted Cruz, Texas

 

Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs

Richard Shelby, Alabama

Mike Crapo, Idaho

Bob Corker, Tennessee

David Vitter, Louisiana

Pat Toomey, Pennsylvania

Mark Kirk, Illinois

Jerry Moran, Kansas

Tim Scott, South Carolina

Tom Cotton, Arkansas

Mike Rounds, South Dakota

Ben Sasse, Nebraska

Dean Heller, Nevada

 

Budget

Chuck Grassley, Iowa

Mike Enzi, Wyoming

Jeff Sessions, Alabama

Mike Crapo, Idaho

Lindsey Graham, South Carolina

Rob Portman, Ohio

Pat Toomey, Pennsylvania

Ron Johnson, Wisconsin

Kelly Ayotte, New Hampshire

Roger Wicker, Mississippi

Bob Corker, Tennessee

David Perdue, Georgia

 

Commerce, Science, and Transportation

John Thune, South Dakota

Roger Wicker, Mississippi

Roy Blunt, Missouri

Marco Rubio, Florida

Kelly Ayotte, New Hampshire

Dean Heller, Nevada

Ted Cruz, Texas

Deb Fischer, Nebraska

Dan Sullivan, Alaska

Jerry Moran, Kansas

Ron Johnson, Wisconsin

Cory Gardner, Colorado

Steve Daines, Montana

 

Energy and Natural Resources

Lisa Murkowski, Alaska

John Barrasso, Wyoming

Jim Risch, Idaho

Mike Lee, Utah

Jeff Flake, Arizona

Bill Cassidy, Louisiana

Cory Gardner, Colorado

Steve Daines, Montana

Rob Portman, Ohio

John Hoeven, North Dakota

Lamar Alexander, Tennessee

Shelley Moore Capito, West Virginia

 

Environment and Public Works

James Inhofe, Oklahoma

David Vitter, Louisiana

John Barrasso, Wyoming

Shelley Moore Capito, West Virginia

Mike Crapo, Idaho

John Boozman, Arkansas

Jeff Sessions, Alabama

Roger Wicker, Mississippi

Deb Fischer, Nebraska

Mike Rounds, South Dakota

Dan Sullivan, Alaska

 

Finance

Orrin Hatch, Utah

Chuck Grassley, Iowa

Mike Crapo, Idaho

Pat Roberts, Kansas

Mike Enzi, Wyoming

John Cornyn, Texas

John Thune, South Dakota

Richard Burr, North Carolina

Johnny Isakson, Georgia

Rob Portman, Ohio

Pat Toomey, Pennsylvania

Dan Coats, Indiana

Dean Heller, Nevada

Tim Scott, South Carolina

 

Foreign Relations

Bob Corker, Tennessee

Jim Risch, Idaho

Marco Rubio, Florida

Ron Johnson, Wisconsin

Jeff Flake, Arizona

Cory Gardner, Colorado

David Perdue, Georgia

Johnny Isakson, Georgia

Rand Paul, Kentucky

John Barrasso, Wyoming

 

Health, Education, Labor and Pensions

Mike Enzi, Wyoming

Lamar Alexander, Tennessee

Richard Burr, North Carolina

Johnny Isakson, Georgia

Rand Paul, Kentucky

Susan Collins, Maine

Lisa Murkowski, Alaska

Mark Kirk, Illinois

Tim Scott, South Carolina

Orrin Hatch, Utah

Pat Roberts, Kansas

Bill Cassidy, Louisiana

 

Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs

John McCain, Arizona

Ron Johnson, Wisconsin

Rob Portman, Ohio

Rand Paul, Kentucky

James Lankford, Oklahoma

Kelly Ayotte, New Hampshire

Mike Enzi, Wyoming

Joni Ernst, Iowa

Ben Sasse, Nebraska

 

Indian Affairs

John Barrasso, Wyoming

John McCain, Arizona

Lisa Murkowski, Alaska

John Hoeven, North Dakota

James Lankford, Oklahoma

Steve Daines, Montana

Mike Crapo, Idaho

Jerry Moran, Kansas

 

Joint Economic Committee

Dan Coats, Indiana

Mike Lee, Utah

Ted Cruz, Texas

Bill Cassidy, Louisiana

Tom Cotton, Arkansas

Ben Sasse, Nebraska

 

Judiciary

Chuck Grassley, Iowa

Orrin Hatch, Utah

Jeff Sessions, Alabama

Lindsey Graham, South Carolina

John Cornyn, Texas

Mike Lee, Utah

Ted Cruz, Texas

Jeff Flake, Arizona

David Vitter, Louisiana

David Perdue, Georgia

Thom Tillis, North Carolina

 

Rules and Administration

Lamar Alexander, Tennessee

Mitch McConnell, Kentucky

Thad Cochran, Mississippi

Pat Roberts, Kansas

Richard Shelby, Alabama

Roy Blunt, Missouri

Ted Cruz, Texas

Shelley Moore Capito, West Virginia

John Boozman, Arkansas

Roger Wicker, Mississippi

 

Select Committee on Ethics

Johnny Isakson, Georgia

Pat Roberts, Kansas

Jim Risch, Idaho

 

Select Committee on Intelligence

Richard Burr, North Carolina

Jim Risch, Idaho

Dan Coats, Indiana

Marco Rubio, Florida

Susan Collins, Maine

Roy Blunt, Missouri

James Lankford, Oklahoma

Tom Cotton, Arkansas

 

Small Business and Entrepreneurship

David Vitter, Louisiana

Jim Risch, Idaho

Marco Rubio, Florida

Rand Paul, Kentucky

Tim Scott, South Carolina

Deb Fischer, Nebraska

Cory Gardner, Colorado

Joni Ernst, Iowa

Kelly Ayotte, New Hampshire

Mike Enzi, Wyoming

 

Special Committee on Aging

Susan Collins, Maine

Orrin Hatch, Utah

Mark Kirk, Illinois

Jeff Flake, Arizona

Bob Corker, Tennessee

Dean Heller, Nevada

Tim Scott, South Carolina

Tom Cotton, Arkansas

David Perdue, Georgia

Thom Tillis, North Carolina

Ben Sasse, Nebraska

 

Veterans' Affairs

Johnny Isakson, Georgia

Jerry Moran, Kansas

John Boozman, Arkansas

Dean Heller, Nevada

Bill Cassidy, Louisiana

Mike Rounds, South Dakota

Thom Tillis, North Carolina

Dan Sullivan, Alaska

 

###

SENATE REPUBLICAN COMMUNICATIONS CENTER